Home > STG Member Race List 2013/14

STG Member Race List 2013/14

7/07/2013

Gold Coast Half Marathon

Jennie Oswald
Denise Pereira
Faith Geraghty
Shelley Maxwell-Smith
Ciara Liu
Gareth Chang
Will Johnson

 

7/07/2013

Gold Coast Marathon

Brent Ebert

 

14/07/2013

Sydney Harbour 10km

Steve Ellis
Gary Maher
Daniel Buttard
Simon Taggart
David Adler

04/08/2013

Bay Run

Simon Taggart
Denise Pereira
Daniel Buttard

11/08/2013

City to Surf

Jennie Oswald
Nathan Bellgrove
Faith Geraghty
Gareth Chang
Bruce Sanderson
Steve Ellis
Cat Fleming
Gareth Rydon
Clint Adams
Deb Speed
Dean Ormston

18/08/2013

Yepoon 70.3

Cathy Verry

 

15/09/2013

ITU World Champs (London)

Shelley Maxwell-Smith
Fran Boase
Libby Rogers
Dani Barclay

 

15/09/2013

Sunshine Coast 70.3

Faith Geraghty
Ciara Liu
Matt Birch

22/09/2013

Sydney Half Marathon

Natalie Peters
Simon Hatlee
Bruce Sanderson
Alex Rudge
Cat Fleming
Gareth Rydon
Phil Cameron
Matt Sanders

22/09/2013

Sydney Marathon

Gareth Chang
Jennie Oswald
Ben Smith
Michael Elliott
Daniel Buttard
Nick Cunningham
Steve Ellis

 

12/10/2013

Ironman World Champs Kona

Cathy Verry

 

13/10/2013

Yamba 2/60/15

Nick Cunningham


20/10/2013

Port Macquarie 70.3

Fran Boase
Alex Rudge
Daniel Buttard
Matt Birch
David Adler
Nick Cunningham

 

27/10/2013

Nepean Triathlon

Simon Hatlee

 

3/11/2013

Noosa Olympic

Shaun Wadham
Jeff Sapier
Fran Boase
Gareth Rydon
Gareth Chang
Nick Cunningham
Natalie Peters
Alex Rudge
Deb Speed
Clint Adams
Will Johnson
Brent Ebert
Matt Sanders
Gary Maher
Bruce Sanderson
Daniel Buttard
Simon Taggart
Phil Cameron
Nick Mercer
Faith Geraghty
Steve Ellis

 

10/11/2013

Mandurah 70.3

Ben Smith

 

10/11/2013

Huskisson OD

Nick Cunningham

24/11/2013

Challenge Forster

Gary Maher

 

24/11/13

Central Coast Half Marathon

Dave Adler
Denise Pereira
Daniel Buttard

1/12/2013

Kingscliff OD NSW * WC Qual

 

1/12/2013

Trishave Sprint Race 1 * WC Qual

Daniel Buttard
Denise Pereira

1/12/2013

Bondi to Bronte Swim

 

8/12/2013

Ironman WA – Busselton

Nick Cunningham

8/12/2013

Callala Beach Classic

Gareth Rydon
Ben Smith

 

15/12/2013

Canberra 70.3

Gareth Chang
Shaun Wadham
Fran Boase
Will Walker
Gary Maher
Denise Pereira
Gareth Rydon
Cat Fleming
Nick Mercer

 

?/01/2014

Trishave Sprint Series Race 2

 

09/01/2014

Auckland 70.3

 

19/01/2014

Nowra OD

Ben Smith

2/02/2014

Challenge Melbourne

Nick Cunningham

 

?/02/2014

Trishave Sprint Series Race 3

 

22/02/2014

Huskisson Sprint

Denise Pereira
Alex Rudge

23/02/2014

Huskisson Long Course

Fran Boase
Simon Hatlee
Jeff Sapier
Gary Maher
Gareth Chang
Matt Sanders
Daniel Buttard
Phil Cameron
Nick Cunningham
Steve Ellis
Will Johnson
Brent Ebert

1/03/2014

Ironman NZ – Taupo

Nick Cunningham

?/03/2014

Trishave Sprint Series Race 4

Alex Rudge
Daniel Buttard
Denise Pereira

9/03/2014

Wollongong OD

Daniel Buttard
Simon Hatlee
Alex Rudge

23/03/2014

Ironman Asia-Pacific – Melbourne

 

29/03/2014

Auckland 70.3

 

4/05/2014

Ironman Australia – Port Macquarie

Steve Ellis
Daniel Buttard
Jeff Sapier
Ben Smith
Will Johnson
Nick Cunningham
Brent Ebert
Phil Cameron

 

8/06/2014

Ironman Cairns

 

8/06/2014

Ironman 70.3 Cairns