Home > STG Race Results

STG Race Results

STG Race Results

Name

Net Time

Cat Position

Overall Position

Commentary

Ironman Cairns 01-May-16
Name Net Time
Marcello Mazza 9:49:21 35-39  (9) Qualified for Kona
Ironman Cairns 70.3 01-May-16
Name Net Time
Jane Robertson 5:25:38 35-39
Jo Fell 5:52:46 35-39
Daniel Fell 6:13:27 35-39
Alex Rudge DNF
Ironman Copenhagen 21-Aug-16
Name Net Time
Andrew Elturk 12:32:21 Honeymoon
Ironman World 70.3  Champs, Mooloola 04-Sep-16
Marcello MAZZA (2102) 4:33:02 35-39  (85) 410
Jakki ARTUS (3277) 5:40:14 18-24  (32) 1942 32nd in the world!
Ironman World Championship (Kona, Ha 08-Oct-16
Marcello Mazza 10:31:31 160 782 Kona baby!
Forster Ultimate 16-Oct-16
Steve Ellis 4:24:49 M40-44 (3) 14 Podium & PB
Gary Maher 4:30:19 M35-39 (7) 21 PB
Jeff Sapier 5:02:05 M45-49 (9) 80
Phil Cameron 5:24:25 M45-49 (17) 125
Diane Dubois 5:42:57 F30-34 (2) 168 Podium
Forster Standard 16-Oct-16
Anna Wilcox 2:48:41 3539 (3) 56 Podium
Melanie Oliver 2:51:38 2529 (3) 62 Podium
Denise Pereira 3:10:41 4044 (3) 84 Podium
2016 newsletter
Yarrawonga Olympic 23-Oct-16 2017 newsletter – three peaks to add
Katherine Lukey 2:50:14 35 to 39  (5) Female  (63) 5th in Age Group!
Nepean Triathlon 23-Oct-16
Name Net Time Cat Position Overall Position
Karen GOOCH (116) 2:49:16 35-39  (25) 600
Noosa OD Triathlon 29-Oct-16
Lee LISTON (2747) 2:32:56 45-49  (66) Male  (633)
Jane ROBERTSON (3790) 2:44:48 35-39  (18) Female  (173)
Daniel FELL (1649) 2:46:25 35-39  (211) Male  (1379)
Tom BRIDGES (849) 2:48:53 30-34  (218) Male  (1507)
Dougal GUPPY (4957) 2:49:36 Smiling for Smiddy  (88) Male  (1534) First timer
Katherine LUKEY (5338) 2:51:47 35-39  (18) Female  (290)
Nick RICHARDSON (3738) 2:53:47 50-54  (102) Male  (1736)
Jo HOWE (2283) 2:58:48 35-39  (46) Female  (422)
Alice MERCER (3110) 3:05:42 20-24  (26) Female  (545)
Asha HUM (2308) 3:06:56 35-39  (65) Female  (572)
Jaselyn O’SULLIVAN (3428) 3:15:17 35-39  (89) Female  (726)
Alaina MCGREGOR (3028) 3:21:42 30-34  (137) Female  (832)
Catherine VERRY (4518) 3:30:48 60-64  (8) Female  (957)
Simon TAGGART (4281) 3:32:25 45-49  (321) Male  (2766) 9th Noosa Triathlon!
Rachel CUTLER (1321) 3:42:13 35-39  (137) Female  (1052)
Blake BRIGGS (5255) * 2:28:53 Mates  (29) Male  (463) First timer. *Race time TBC
Ironman 70.3 Western Sydney 27-Nov-16
Gary MAHER (484) 4:32:47 35-39  (6) 58 6th in age group
Alex LARKMAN (554) 4:55:50 35-39  (2) 153 Podium
Michael ELLIOTT (441) 5:25:03 35-39  (59) 339
Jo FELL (546) 5:37:47 35-39  (10) 436
Daniel FELL (444) 5:44:53 35-39  (94) 495
Asha HUM (550) 6:01:40 35-39  (19) 606
Denise PEREIRA (761) 6:28:53 40-44  (21) 721 First 70.3
Alaina MCGREGOR (378) 6:38:03 30-34  (28) 740
Karen GOOCH (547) 6:54:39 35-39  (30) 767 First 70.3
L’Etape Australia – The ‘Race’ 03-Dec-16
Bruce SANDERSON (2619) 6h49:48 (747) M35-39 (131) 864
Michael ELLIOTT (2739) 6h58:24 (825) M35-39 (148) 953
Gerard SARKOZY (608) 6h58:28 (826) M40-44 (201) 957
Nick RICHARDSON (1523) 8h13:16 (1438) M50-54 (205) 1567
Nicholas MERCER (2769) 8h24:59 (1502) M55-59 (95) 1618
L’Etape Australia – The ‘Ride’ 03-Dec-16
Nikki MERCER (3708) 5h21:27 F55-59 (1) 223 First Place
Ironman Western Australia 04-Dec-16
Marcello MAZZA (144)  9:43:22 35-39  (18) 101
Steve ELLIS (984)  9:46:18 40-44  (21) 110 PB
Jeff SAPIER (1290) 10:46:35 45-49  (31) 300
Phil CAMERON (1188) 11:09:48 45-49  (48) 411 The bike!
Ciara LUI (1601) 11:15:25 30-34  (7) 437 Big PB
Adam ROSS (318) 11:28:06 30-34  (73) 493 First timer
Jane ROBERTSON (926) 11:36:41 35-39  (18) 526 First timer
NSW/ACT Triathlon Series Race 2 (Sprint 04-Dec-16
Nick PLOWS (60) 1:09:36 25-29  (6) 68
Tom BRIDGES (363) 1:21:51 30-34  (26) 220
Katherine LUKEY (485) 1:24:17 35-39  (4) 255
Alaina MCGREGOR (486) 1:34:45 30-34  (14) 378
Ironman 70.3 Ballarat 11-Dec-16
Anna WILCOX (464)  5:30:58 35-39  (13) 388 Comeback queen
Huskisson Sprint 18-Feb-17
Katherine LUKEY (867) 1:22:35 35-39  (13) Female  (68)
Jo FELL (836) 1:25:12 35-39  (20) Female  (109)
Deborah ADAMS (801) 1:34:16 35-39  (59) Female  (315)
Alaina MCGREGOR (1266) 1:38:04 30-34  (70) Female  (386)
Huskisson Long Course 19-Feb-17
Alex LARKMAN (935) 4:39:43 35-39  (3) 116 Podium!
Raymond AU YEUNG (216) 4:41:54 30-34  (19) 129
Wollongong Sprint 04-Mar-17
Karen GOOCH (976) 1:49:49 35-39  (35) Female  (168)
Wollongong Olympic 05-Mar-17
Cassie DONOVAN (354) 2:35:45 25-29  (4) Female  (9) 4th in Age Group!
Jane ROBERTSON (102) 2:41:19 35-39  (4) Female  (20) 4th in Age Group!
Mark DUNN (126) 2:47:04 45-49  (24) Male  (199)
Alaina MCGREGOR (95) 3:25:08 30-34  (15) Female  (81)
BCU Coffs  Tri Olympic 05-Mar-17
Katherine Lukey 2:50:32 35 to 39  (12) Female  (63)
Mooloolaba Olympic 12-Mar-17
Katherine Lukey (2811) 2:40:54 35 to 39  (28) Female  (150)
NSW Club Champs 18-Mar-17 STG won Division 3!!
Sam DOUGLAS (8) 1:29:49 25-29  (1) Male  (2) 1st in Age Group and 2nd Overall!
Steve ELLIS (236) 1:45:57 40-44  (9) Male  (66) Top 10 in Age Group
Dean ORMSTON (383) 1:50:53 50-54  (10) Male  (113) Top 10 in Age Group
Nick CUNNINGHAM (300) 1:52:46 45-49  (19) Male  (127)
Gary MAHER (117) 1:53:26 35-39  (20) Male  (131)
Nicola ELLIS (527) 1:55:20 35-39  (8) Female  (26) Top 10 in Age Group
Matthew MALADY (118) 1:58:29 35-39  (26) Male  (170)
Bruce SANDERSON (130) 2:01:03 35-39  (31) Male  (185)
Jane ROBERTSON (569) 2:01:53 35-39  (17) Female  (57)
Ciara LUI (554) 2:03:43 30-34  (9) Female  (61) Top 10 in Age Group
Harrison CUNNINGHAM (4) 2:13:04 15-19  (10) Male  (271) Top 10 in Age Group
Asha HUM (543) 2:20:44 35-39  (28) Female  (144)
E141
Alaina MCGREGOR (560) 2:36:16 30-34  (24) Female  (180)
Stuart THOMAS (283) 2:46:13 40-44 Male
Karen GOOCH (538) 2:50:32 35-39  (35) Female  (204)
Forbes Ulitmate 01-Apr-17
Alex Larkman 4:47:41 35-39  (1) Female  (2) 1st in Age Group and 2nd Female!
Kurnell Sprint 02-Apr-17
Steve ELLIS (352) 1:12:21 40-44  (6) Male  (49) Top 10 in Age Group
Katherine LUKEY (292) 1:25:05 35-39  (3) Female  (31) 3rd in Age group!
Karen GOOCH (271) 1:45:26 35-39  (16) Female  (110)