2009/2010 Season
NSW Club Championships
Distance: S1000m B30km R8km
Date: 1 May 2010
Name | Time hr:min:s |
2009 Time | Diff. |
Nick Glozier | 1:39:18 | n/a | n/a |
Mark Timbs | 1:39:40 | 1:51:06 | 0:11:26 |
Steve Ellis | 1:43:24 | 2:00:29 | 0:17:05 |
Matt Malady | 1:44:35 | 1:44:15 | -0:00:20 |
Kate Guthrie | 1:45:04 | 1:55:44 | 0:10:40 |
Nathan Bellgrove | 1:48:07 | n/a | n/a |
Gina Ricardo | 1:52:35 | n/a | n/a |
Lynelle Masters | 1:54:09 | n/a | n/a |
Nicola Harrison | 1:54:20 | 2:13:10 | 0:18:50 |
Jaselyn O’Sullivan | 2:04:33 | n/a | n/a |
Sam Playfair | 2:04:41 | 2:14:10 | 0:09:29 |
Justin Zachan | 2:05:07 | n/a | n/a |
Anke Meyring | 2:06:44 | n/a | n/a |
Keir Semmens | 2:06:44 | n/a | n/a |
Nadine Miller | 2:11:35 | n/a | n/a |
Simon Taggart | 2:18:17 | n/a | n/a |
Sarah Vargas | 2:20:47 | n/a | n/a |
Denise Pereira | 2:22:33 | 2:35:43 | 0:13:10 |
Boston Marathon
Distance: R42.2km
Date: 18 April 2010
Name | Time hr:min:s |
Mick Elliot | 4:37:14 |
STG Bike Time Trial
Distance: B25.5km
Date: 10 April 2010
Conditions: Perfect
Name | Time hr:min:s |
Pace km/hr |
Owen Humphries | 0:39:19 | 38.9 |
Kate Guthrie | 0:40:00 | 38.3 |
Gezz | 0:40:10 | 38.1 |
Matt Malady | 0:40:40 | 37.6 |
Emily Watson | 0:41:30 | 36.9 |
Steve | 0:42:00 | 36.4 |
John Ellis | 0:42:38 | 35.9 |
James Walker | 0:42:48 | 35.7 |
Ben La Masurier | 0:43:25 | 35.2 |
Dougal Guthrie | 0:43:45 | 35.0 |
Lynelle Masters | 0:43:50 | 34.9 |
Nicola Harrison | 0:44:25 | 34.4 |
Lisa Neath | 0:44:26 | 34.4 |
Phil Cameron | 0:46:30 | 32.9 |
Simon Taggart | 0:50:15 | 30.4 |
Libby Rogers | 0:51:52 | 29.5 |
Sarah Vargas | 0:53:09 | 28.8 |
Denise Pereira | 0:55:33 | 27.5 |
Ironman Australia
Distance: S3.8km B180km R42.2km
Date: 28 March 2010
Name | Category | Time hr:min:s |
Mark Timbs | M30-34 | 10:17:47 |
Shanon Purcell | M30-34 | 10:27:45 |
Mathew Birch | M30-34 | 10:32:05 |
Steve Ellis | M30-34 | 10:49:40 |
Mick Elliot | M25-29 | 12:42:14 |
John Ellis | M30-34 | 12:09:57 |
Femi Coppi | . | 13:06:53 |
Sammy Playfair | F25-29 | 13:35:18 |
Tony Abbott | . | 13:57:01 |
Mooloolaba Olympic Triathlon
Distance: S1km B40km R10km
Date: 28 March 2010
Name | Time hr:min:s |
Nathan Bellgrove | 2:29:56 |
Newcastle Olympic Triathlon
Distance: S1km B40km R10km
Date: 21 March 2010
Name | Time hr:min:s |
Nadine Miller | 2:57:07 |
Wodonga Olympic Triathlon
Distance: S1km B40km R10km
Date: 21 March 2010
Name | Time hr:min:s |
James Walker | 2:35:27 |
STG Aquathon Race 3 – Nielson Park
Distance: S1.2km R6.8km
Date: 20 March 2010
Name | Time hr:min:s |
Female | |
Nicola Harrison | 1:03:54 |
Male | |
Mark Timbs | 0:54:39 |
Dave Williams | 0:55:15 |
Steve Ellis | 0:56:28 |
Matt Maladay | 0:57:15 |
John Ellis | 1:02:57 |
Mick Elliott | 1:05:54 |
2 km Swim | |
Tamera Cockerill | 0:41:59 |
Six Foot Track
Distance: R45km off-road
Date: 13 March 2010
Name | Time hr:min:s |
Justin Zachan | 4:53:06 |
Emma Brown | 5:55:53 |
Kurnell Race 4
Distance: S750m B20km R5km
Date: 28 February 2010
Name | Time hr:min:s |
Matt Malady | 1:07:17 |
Dean Ormston | 1:08:58 |
Scott Connolly | 1:09:48 |
Jorden Minos | 1:10:46 |
Jeff Sapier | 1:11:12* |
Kate Guthrie | 1:13:20 |
James Walker | 1:13:35 |
Nathan Belgrove | 1:15:15 |
Lynelle Masters | 1:16:27* |
Nicola Harrison | 1:18:11* |
Zoe Hodder | 1:18:23 |
Zoe Little | 1:22:11 |
Miles Williams (1st triathlon) | 1:22:20 |
Fran Boase | 1:22:55 |
Nadine Miller | 1:23:10* |
Faith Geraghty | 1:25:20 |
Bruce Flaherty | 1:28:58 |
Anke Meyring | 1:29:37 |
* PB times
NSW All Schools Triathlon
Distance: R4km B15km S600m
Date: 26 February 2010
Name | Time min:s |
Gina Ricardo* | 45:13 |
8th overall in the intermediate girls race
Ocean swim time trial
Distance: 1km
Date: 22 February 2010
Name | Time min:s |
Erin Piatec | 14:05 |
Stuart Nash | 15:24 |
Tamera Cockerill | 15:30 |
Alex Piatec | 15:32 |
Andrew Page | 15:38 |
Mark Timbs | 16:40 |
Karl Siegling | 17:20 |
Kirsten Cargill | 17:50 |
Fem Coppi | 18:04 |
Claire Cregan | 19:08 |
David Edgebrook | 19:20 |
Steve Ellis | 19:35 |
Nadiene Miller | 19:41 |
Peter Herauf | 20:00 |
Denise Pereira | 20:20 |
Lisa Neath | 22:14 |
Brook Galloway | 23:34 |
Keir Semmens | 24:30 |
Huskisson Australian Long Course
Distance: S2000m B82km R20km
Date: 21 February 2010
Name | Time min:s |
Mark Timbs | 4:25:50 |
Steve Ellis | 4:36:32 |
Alice McClure | 4:45:54 |
Matt Malady | 4:54:39 |
Jeff Sapier | 4:55:53 |
Brendan Robinson | 5:11:33 |
Dean Ormston | 5:17:30 |
Sam Playfair | 5:29:52 |
Emma Brown | 5:37:22 |
Shelley Maxwell-Smith | 5:49:12 |
Kylie Butcher | 5:51:46 |
Huskisson Sprint Triathlon
Distance: S750m B20km R5km
Date: 20 February 2010
Name | Time hr:min:s |
Owen Humphries | 1:12:06 |
Nathan Bellgrove | 1:12:43 |
Lynelle Masters | 1:19:12 |
Faith Geraghty | 1:22:19 |
Anke Meyring | 1:25:19 |
John Taylor | 1:25:46 |
Jaselyn O’Sullivan | 1:25:59 |
Lisa Neath | 1:26:06 |
Denise Pereira | 1:35:38 |
North Bondi Classic swim
Distance: 1km
Date: 14 February 2010
Name | Time min:s |
David Williams | 17:53 |
Susan Elliot | 21:38 |
Zoe Little | 21:43 |
Susan King | 22:10 |
North Bondi Classic swim
Distance: 2km
Date: 14 February 2010
Name | Time min:s |
Colin Marshall | 29:00 |
Erin Paitek | 30:24 |
Tamera Cockerill | 32:48 |
Kristy Loftus | 32:49 |
Owen Humphries | 34:14 |
Sarah Beth Cleaves | 36:19 |
Susan Elliot | 36:24 |
Fran Boase | 37:16 |
Susan King | 37:27 |
Dean Ormston | 38:26 |
Nadine Miller | 40:19 |
Elizabeth Rogers | 41:53 |
Claire Cregan | 42:58 |
Anne Riches | 46:51 |
Run Time Trial
Distance: R5km
Date: 10 February 2010
Name | Time min:s |
Pace min/km |
Matt Malady | 19:01 | 3:48.2 |
Miles Williams | 19:02* | 3:48.4 |
Owen Humphries | 20:14* | 4:02.8 |
Jeff Sapier | 20:15 | 4:03.0 |
Brett Boyd | 21:06 | 4:13.2 |
Helen O’Neill | 21:17 | 4:15.4 |
Mick Elliott | 21:50 | 4:22.0 |
Nicola Harrison | 21:55 | 4:23.0 |
Faith Geraghty | 21:55 | 4:23.0 |
Shelley Maxwell-Smith | 22:01* | 4:24.2 |
Simon Taggart | 22:43* | 4:32.6 |
Kylie Butcher | 25:09 | 5:01.8 |
Kirsten Cargill | 25:40* | 5:08.0 |
Lisa Neath | 26:20 | 5:16.0 |
Nadine Miller | 26:31 | 5:18.2 |
* PB times
Geelong Half Ironman
Distance: S1.8km B90km R21.1km
Date: 7 February 2010
Name | Category | Time hr:min:s |
Shanon Purcell | M20-24 | 4:41:02 |
Scott Connolly | M20-24 | 4:58:22 |
Andrew Rodd | . | 5:12:00 |
John Ellis | M30-34 | 5:28:20 |
Palm Beach to Whale Beach
Distance: 2.5km
Date: 31 January 2010
Name | Category | Time min:s |
Colin Marshall | M35-39 | 39:09 |
Joel Best | M34-39 | 41:58 |
Erin Piatek | F20-24 | 43:02 |
Tamera Cockerill | F25-29 | 43:41 |
Kirsten Muir | F40-44 | 45:08 |
James Mclennan | M35-39 | 46:04 |
Emma Trask | F25-29 | 48:27 |
Fran Boase | F35-39 | 49:22 |
Nicola Harrison | F30-34 | 51:18 |
Susan King | F40-44 | 51:57 |
Justin Zachan | M35-39 | 56:22 |
Jeff Sapier | M40-44 | 55:18 |
Nadine Miller | F25-29 | 60:23 |
Denise Pereira | F30-34 | 61:33 |
Anne Riches | F55-59 | 65:13 |
STG Bike Time Trial
Distance: B25.5km
Date: 30 January 2010
Conditions: windy, light rain
Name | Time hr:min:s |
Pace km/hr |
Mark Timbs | 0:39:25 | 38.8 |
Lee Liston | 0:41:20 | 37.0 |
Owen Humphries | 0:41:37 | 36.8 |
Dean Ormston | 0:41:50 | 36.6 |
Steve Ellis | 0:42:07 | 36.3 |
Matt Malady | 0:42:12 | 36.3 |
Shannon Purcell | 0:42:20 | 36.1 |
James Walker | 0:44:05 | 34.7 |
Miles Williams | 0:45:10 | 33.9 |
Emily Watson | 0:45:20 | 33.8 |
Nicola Harrison | 0:47:10 | 32.4 |
Sam Playfair | 0:47:26 | 32.3 |
Lisa Neath | 0:47:45 | 32.0 |
Anke Meyring | 0:48:22 | 31.6 |
Sarah Goldsmith | 0:48:42 | 31.4 |
Shelley Maxwell-Smith | 0:48:52 | 31.3 |
Nadine Miller | 0:49:15 | 31.1 |
Kirsten Cargill | 0:49:40 | 30.8 |
Lynelle Masters | 0:51:45 | 29.6 |
Simon Taggart | 0:52:30 | 29.1 |
Kylie Butcher | 0:52:50 | 29.0 |
Denise Pereira | 0:58:15 | 26.3 |
Sarah Vargas | 1:01:30 | 24.9 |
Canberra Olympic Distance
Distance: S1.5km B40km R10km
Date: 24 January 2010
Name | Category | Time hr:min:s |
Shanon Purcell | M30-34 | 2:17:36 |
Kylie Butcher | F35-39 | 2:47:31 |
Canberra Trystar Kids
Distance: S200m B6km R1km
Date: 24 January 2010
Name | Category | Time min:s |
Tyson Purcell | . | 26:52 |
STG Aquathon Race 2
Distance: S1km R6.5km
Date: 23 January 2010
Name | Time hr:min:s |
Female | |
Lynelle Masters | 0:51:37 |
Nicola Harrison | 0:53:02 |
Susan King | 0:54:33 |
Zoe Little | 0:57:39 |
Nadine Miller | 0:59:20 |
Kirsten Cargill | 1:10:45 |
Male | |
Matt Malady | 0:45:47 |
Dave Williams | 0:46:36 |
Jorden Minos | 0:47:29 |
Chris Wheldon | 0:48:25 |
Brendan Robinson | 0:49:43 |
Owen Humphries | 0:49:43 |
Dean Ormston | 0:49:47 |
Lee Liston | 0:51:28 |
Mick Elliott | 0:52:49 |
James Foot | 0:53:08 |
Richard Morewood | 0:55:16 |
Canberra Enticer
Distance: S300m B10km R2km
Date: 23 January 2010
Name | Category | Time min:s |
Lisa Purcell | . | 47:42 |
STG Ocean Swim
Distance: S1.5km
Date: 23 January 2010
Name | Time min:s |
Female | |
Erin Piatek | 25:57 |
Male | |
Steve Ellis | 29:07 |
Stingers Time Trial
Distance: S1000m
Date: 18 January 2010
Name | Time min:s |
TT Pace per 100m |
Erin Piatek | 14:12.0 | 1:25.2 |
Joel Best | 15:16.0 | 1:31.6 |
Tamera Cockerill | 15:38.0 | 1:33.8 |
Owen Humphries | 16:45.0 | 1:40.5 |
Andrew McFarlane | 17:16.0 | 1:43.6 |
Chris Wheldon | 17:21.0 | 1:44.1 |
Matt Birch | 17:30.0 | 1:45.0 |
Karl Siegling | 17:31.0 | 1:45.1 |
Nick Glozier | 17:40.0 | 1:46.0 |
James Walker | 17:40.0 | 1:46.0 |
Nicola Harrison | 18:26.0 | 1:50.6 |
Ari Pickard | 18:30.0 | 1:51.0 |
Steve Ellis | 19:59.0 | 1:59.9 |
Jorden Minos | 20:09.0 | 2:00.9 |
Kath Chambers | 20:24.0 | 2:02.4 |
Lisa Neath | 21:28.0 | 2:08.8 |
Shelly Maxwell-Smith | 21:40.0 | 2:10.0 |
Sam Playfair | 21:54.0 | 2:11.4 |
Anne Riches | 22:00.0 | 2:12.0 |
Kurnell Race 2
Distance: S750m B20km R5km
Date: 17 January 2010
Name | Category | Time hr:min:s |
Nick Glozier | M40-44 | 1:04:28 |
Scott Connolly | M18-24 | 1:08:53 |
Jorden Menos | . | 1:10:53 |
James Walker | M30-34 | 1:13:35 |
Lynelle Masters | F35-39 | 1:17:23 |
John Ellis | M30-34 | 1:17:53 |
John Taylor | M50-54 | 1:25:14 |
Nadine Miller | F25-29 | 1:29:15 |
Denise Pereira | F30-34 | 1:32:08 |
North Bondi Roughwater swim
Distance: 2km
Date: 10 January 2010
Name | Time min:s |
Erin PIATEK | 28:08 |
Kristy LOFTUS | 32:19 |
James PLOWMAN | 32:44 |
Nick GLOZIER | 33:11 |
Owen HUMPHRIES | 33:24 |
Karl SIEGLING | 34:30 |
Zoe LITTLE | 34:47 |
Sarah-beth CLEAVES | 34:49 |
Francesca BOASE | 35:05 |
Kate GUTHRIE | 35:24 |
Susan KING | 35:42 |
Dean ORMSTON | 36:52 |
Nadine MILLER | 37:13 |
Emma TRASK | 37:25 |
Justin ZACHAN | 37:55 |
Jeffrey SAPIER | 38:47 |
Elizabeth JACKSON | 39:18 |
John ELLIS | 39:25 |
Sarah GOLDSMITH | 39:51 |
Denise PEREIRA | 40:15 |
Anne RICHES | 49:55 |
Canberra City Half Ironman
Distance: S1.8km B90.1km R21.1km
Date: 13 December 2009
Name | Category | Time hr:min:s |
Scott Connolly | M20-24 | 5:39:29 |
Mick Elliott | M25-29 | 6:21:23 |
Sam Playfair | F25-29 | 6:30:40 |
Matt Birch | M25-29 | 6:43:59 |
3 Point Challenge – Curl Curl
Distance: various swim & run distances
Date: 5 December 2009
Name | Time min:s |
Dean Ormston | 52:22 |
Nepean Triathlon
Distance: S1km B30km R10km
Date: 29 November 2009
Name | Time hr:min:s |
Nick Glozier* | 1:45:14 |
* 4th in age group
STG Bike Time Trial
Distance: B25.5km
Date: 28 November 2009
Name | Time min:s |
Pace km/hr |
Chris Weldon | 40:50 | 37.47 |
Mick Elliott | 41:37 | 36.76 |
Matt Malady | 41:50 | 36.57 |
Kate Guthrie | 42:00 | 36.43 |
Owen Humphries | 42:05 | 36.36 |
Steve Ellis | 42:17 | 36.18 |
Lee Liston | 42:37 | 35.90 |
Emily Watson | 43:43 | 35.00 |
Miles Williams | 44:29 | 34.39 |
Roo Killick | 45:48 | 33.41 |
Shelley Maxwell Smith | 47:11 | 32.43 |
Sam Playfair | 47:21 | 32.31 |
Lynelle Masters | 49:10 | 31.12 |
Kylie Butcher | 49:36 | 30.85 |
Ari Pichard | 50:28 | 30.32 |
Simon Taggart | 51:05 | 29.95 |
Denise Pereira | 55:09 | 27.74 |
Kurnell Race 1
Distance: S750m B20km R5km
Date: 22 November 2009
Name | Category | Time hr:min:s |
Matthew MALADY | M25-29 | 1:06:47 |
Mark TIMBS | M30-34 | 1:08:21 |
Dean ORMSTON | M40-44 | 1:08:21 |
Steve ELLIS | M30-34 | 1:09:01 |
Scott CONNOLLY | M18-24 | 1:09:12 |
Kate GUTHRIE | F30-34 | 1:10:59 |
Jeff SAPIER | M40-44 | 1:11:14 |
Simon HUGHES | M35-39 | 1:14:51 |
Lynelle MASTERS | F35-39 | 1:17:40 |
Jorden MENOS | . | 1:18:37 |
Nicola HARRISON | F30-34 | 1:19:03 |
Kylie BUTCHER | F35-39 | 1:20:19 |
Elizabeth JACKSON | F35-39 | 1:27:16 |
Carmen BYRNE | F40-44 | 1:27:34 |
Nadine MILLER | F25-29 | 1:28:35 |
Simon TAGGART | M35-39 | 1:29:16 |
Sarah CROWE | F45-49 | 1:30:32 |
Denise PEREIRA | F30-34 | 1:33:59 |
*First triathlon
STG Swim
Distance: S2.7km (10 laps)
Date: 14 November 2009
Name | Time hr:min:s |
Female | |
Susan Elliott | 0:56:20 |
Sarah Goldsmith | 0:59:50 |
Sam Playfair | 1:04:25 |
Male | |
Joel Best | 0:49:55 |
STG Aquathon Race 1
Distance: S1.4km (5 laps) R6km (4 laps)
Date: 14 November 2009
Name | Swim min:s |
Run min:s |
Overall hr:min:s |
Female | |||
Kristy Loftus | 25:27 | 40:33 | 1:06:00 |
Lynelle Masters | 32:50 | 34:26 | 1:07:16 |
Susan King | 28:55 | 39:05 | 1:08:00 |
Kylie Butcher | 29:45 | 38:40 | 1:08:25 |
Zoe Little | 35:30 | 41:25 | 1:16:55 |
Jaselyn O’Sullivan | 38:12 | 39:08 | 1:17:20 |
Libby Rogers | 31:40 | 47:15 | 1:18:55 |
Sarah Vargas | 35:57 | 47:53 | 1:23:50 |
Denise Periera | 36:48 | 51:52 | 1:28:40 |
Male | |||
Chris Wheldon | 26:16 | 32:04 | 0:58:20 |
Mark Timbs | 25:42 | 35:08 | 1:00:50 |
James Walker | 28:56 | 37:49 | 1:06:45 |
Jeff Sapier | 32:35 | 34:28 | 1:07:03 |
John Ellis | 40:00 | 35:55 | 1:15:55 |
Simon Taggart | 38:40 | 45:10 | 1:23:50 |
Port Macquarie Half Ironman
Distance: S1.9km B90.1km R21.1km
Date: 1 November 2009
Name | Category | Time hr:min:s |
Matt Birch | M25-29 | 4:51:33 |
Steve Ellis | M30-34 | 4:54:36 |
Mark Timbs | M30-34 | 4:57:19 |
Dean Ormston | M40-44 | 5:13:53 |
Kate Guthrie | F30-34 | 5:17:46 |
Jeff Sapier | M40-44 | 5:18:59 |
Mick Elliott | M25-29 | 5:48:07 |
Sam Playfair | F25-29 | 6:01:06 |
Susan King* | F40-44 | 6:02:13 |
Ari Pickard | F30-34 | 6:14:17 |
Shelley Maxwell-Smith | F30-34 | 6:25:51 |
Kirsten Cargill | F35-39 | 7:05:29 |
*First half Ironman
World Long Distance Championships, Perth
Distance: S2km B83km R20km
Date: October 2009
Name | Time hr:min:s |
Michael Baruch | 4:59:52 |
Gold Coast Half Ironman
Distance: S1.9km B90.1km R21.1km
Date: 4 October 2009
Name | Time hr:min:s |
Nick Glozier | 4:43:48 |
Sam Playfair | 6:06:50 |
Gold Coast Sprintman
Distance: S1km B33km R7km
Date: 3 October 2009
Name | Time hr:min:s |
Kirsten Cargill | 2:11:12 |
TriNSW Duathlon Series – Race 4
Distance:
Date: 20 September 2009
Name | Time hr:min:s |
Nick Glozier | 0:54:52 |
Gina Ricardo* | 1:04:55 |
Simon Taggart | 1:10:44 |
*Age group winner
Sydney Running Festival
Distance: varies
Date: 20 September 2009
Name | Time hr:min:s |
Sydney Marathon | |
Mick Elliott | 3:53:38 |
Bruce Flaherty | 3:57:48 |
Emma Trask | 4:08:22 |
Denisa Pereira | 5:29:47 |
Sydney Half Marathon | |
Steve Ellis | 1:20:38 |
Helen O’Neill | 1:39:08 |
Emily Watson | 1:39:28 |
Matt Danks | 1:43:56 |
Bob Hitztaler | 1:51:14 |
Kylie Butcher | 1:53:24 |
Sarah Vargas | 2:09:11 |
Jo Timbs | 2:11:45 |
Kirsten Cargill | 2:14:27 |
9 km Bridge Run | |
Miles Williams | 0:40:47 |
Nicola Harrison | 0:42:45 |
Emma Brown | 0:43:40 |
Theresa Eyssens | 0:59:34 |
Gold Coast Sprintman
Distance: S1km B33km R7km
Date: 13 September 2009
Name | Time hr:min:s |
Kylie Butcher | 1:26:22 |
World Sprint Distance Championships
Distance: S750m B20km R5km
Date: 13 September 2009
Name | Time hr:min:s |
Zoe Little | 1:23:54 |
Shelley Maxwell-Smith | 1:25:41 |
Sarah Crowe | 1:30:24 |
Gold Coast Aquathon
Distance: R2.5km S1km R2.5km
Date: 9 September 2009
Name | Time min:s |
Kylie Butcher | 46:02 |
Bush Capital Marathon
Distance: R60km
Date: 25 July 2009
Name | Time hr:min:s |
Scott Connolly | 6:01:29 |
TriNSW Duathlon Series – Race 3
Distance:
Date: 25 July 2009
Name | Time hr:min:s |
Gina Ricardo | 1:07:58 |
Simon Taggart | 1:18:39 |
Sydney Striders
Distance: R10km
Date: 10 July 2009
Name | Time min:s |
Simon Taggart | 47:39 |
Gold Coast Running Festival
Distance: varies
Date: 5 July 2009
Name | Time hr:min:s |
Gold Coast Marathon | |
Steve Ellis | 2:52:04 |
Matt Malady | 2:58:24 |
Scott Connolly | 3:08:33 |
Dan Muir | 3:27:30 |
Brett Boyd | 3:33:15 |
Phil Cameron | 3:35:45 |
Kate Guthrie | 3:35:46 |
Sam Playfair | 3:47:18 |
Dougal Guthrie | 3:56:51 |
Matt Birch | 4:23:35 |
Gold Coast Half Marathon | |
Bruce Flaherty | 1:39:20 |
Elizabeth Jackson | 1:45:00 |
Susan King | 1:49:12 |
Sarah Goldsmith | 1:49:45 |
Gary Pendergast | 2:00:38 |
Kristine Asimus | 2:12:01 |
Gold Coast 10 km Run | |
Zoe Little | 0:52:09 |
Libby Rogers | 0:53:27 |
Kirsten Cargill | 0:56:37 |
Run Time Trial
Distance: R5km
Date: Some time ago 2009
Name | Time min:s |
Pace min/km |
Steve Ellis | 18:01 | 3:36 |
Matt Birch | 18:15 | 3:39 |
Brett Boyd | 19:49 | 3:57 |
Dean Ormston | 20:02 | 4:00 |
Alex Sweeney | 20:03 | 4:00 |
Hellen O’Neill | 20:15 | 4:03 |
Mark Timbs | 20:36 | 4:07 |
Michael Baruch | 20:53 | 4:10 |
Kate Guthrie | 21:17 | 4:15 |
Michael Elliot | 21:20 | 4:16 |
Bruce Flaherty | 21:32 | 4:18 |
Miles Williams | 21:38 | 4:19 |
Simon Taggart | 22:03 | 4:24 |
Matt Danks | 22:47 | 4:33 |
Sam Playfair | 23:02 | 4:36 |