2008/2009 Season
SMH Half Marathon
Distance: R21.1km
Date: 17 May 2009
Name | Age Cat. | Time |
Steve Ellis | M30-34 | 1:24:43 |
Scott Connolly | M18-24 | 1:30:56 |
Phil Cameron | M35-39 | 1:31:11 |
Matt Birch | M30-34 | 1:34:55 |
Dan Muir | M25-29 | 1:37:59 |
Mark Timbs | M30-34 | 1:39:17 |
Dean Ormston | M40-44 | 1:41:25 |
Mick Elliott | M25-29 | 1:44:16 |
Bruce Flaherty | M55-59 | 1:44:32 |
Helen France | TBA | 1:48:05 |
Matt Danks | M35-39 | 1:51:17 |
Kylie Butcher | F35-39 | 1:52:39 |
Kate Guthrie | F30-34 | 1:53:29 |
Samantha Playfair | F25-29 | 1:56:28 |
Nicola Harrison | F30-34 | 1:56:50 |
Garry Pendergast | M40-44 | 1:57:55 |
Colin Marshall | M34-39 | 2:26:00 |
Byron Bay Olympic Distance
Distance: S1.5km B40km R10km
Date: 9 May 2009
Name | Age Cat. | Time |
Matt Malady | M25-29 | 2:14:29 |
Dean Ormston | M40-44 | 2:22:49 |
Brendan Robinson | M30-34 | 2:24:39 |
Samantha Playfair | F25-29 | 2:50:47 |
Roo Robinson | F30-34 | 2:56:24 |
Sydney Strider
Distance: R10km
Date: 2 May 2009
Name | Age Cat | Time |
Simon Taggart | M35-39 | 0:47:36 |
Busselton Half Ironman
Distance: S1.9km B90.1km R21.1km
Date: 2 May 2009
Name | Age Cat. | Time |
Donna Richards | F35-39 | 5:11:06 |
NSW Club Champs
Distance: S1000m B30km R8km
Date: 2 May 2009
Name | Age Cat. | Time |
Matt Malady | M25-29 | 1:44:15 |
Dean Ormston | M40-44 | 1:50:43 |
Michael Baruch | M35-39 | 1:50:57 |
Mark Timbs | M30-34 | 1:51:06 |
Shannon Purcell | M30-34 | 1:53:02 |
Kate Guthrie | F30-34 | 1:55:44 |
Phil Cameron | M35-39 | 1:56:55 |
Jeff Sapier | M40-44 | 1:59:31 |
Scott Connolly | M18-24 | 1:59:53 |
Steve Ellis | M30-34 | 2:00:29 |
Mandy Meredith | F50-54 | 2:06:55 |
Althea Kannane | F30-34 | 2:07:30 |
John Taylor | M50-54 | 2:08:19 |
Ken Price | M60-64 | 2:08:40 |
Bruce Flaherty | M55-59 | 2:10:21 |
Shelley Maxwell-Smith | F30-34 | 2:10:27 |
Kylie Butcher | F35-39 | 2:11:19 |
Zoe Little | F45-49 | 2:13:07 |
Nicola Harrison | F30-34 | 2:13:10 |
Samantha Playfair | F25-29 | 2:14:10 |
Sarah Goldsmith | F30-34 | 2:14:27 |
Dan Taylor | M25-29 | 2:14:33 |
Garry Pendergast | M40-44 | 2:17:06 |
Libby Rogers | F25-29 | 2:18:20 |
Denise Pereira | F30-34 | 2:35:43 |
STG Aquathon – Bondi
Distance: S1.0km R4.0km S0.6km R3.0km
Date: 21 March 2009
Name | Cat. | Swim 1000m | Run 4.0km |
Swim 600m | Run 3.0km |
Overall |
Susan King | F | 0:20:26 | 0:27:30 | 0:16:26 | 0:20:17 | 1:24:39 |
Sam Playfair | F | 0:22:16 | 0:27:03 | 0:16:39 | 0:19:41 | 1:25:39 |
Denise Periera | F | 0:27:08 | 0:33:10 | 0:11:52 | 0:24:18 | 1:36:28 |
*Gina Ricardo | F | 0:20:24 | 0:20:05 | – | – | DNF |
Matt Birch | M | 0:17:21 | 0:18:57 | 0:12:23 | 0:13:48 | 1:02:29 |
Matt Malady | M | 0:17:29 | 0:18:49 | 0:13:01 | 0:13:51 | 1:03:10 |
Richard Moorewood | M | 0:20:28 | 0:21:52 | 0:14:39 | 0:16:18 | 1:13:17 |
Hugh Guyton | M | 0:20:26 | 0:22:36 | 0:15:25 | 0:15:49 | 1:14:16 |
Bruce Flaherty | M | 0:27:06 | 0:24:10 | 0:19:43 | 0:17:06 | 1:28:05 |
Libby Rogers and Garry “Gadget” Pendergast | Mixed | 0:20:25 | 0:22:57 | 0:14:23 | 0:16:56 | 1:14:41 |
Race volunteers & support crew:
*Gina Ricardo – bluebottle decoy
Gezz Sarkozy – timekeeper
Emily Watson – registration
Sydney Challenge – Cronulla
Distance: S1.5km B40km R10km
Date: 8 March 2009
Name | Age Cat. | Time |
Matt Malady | M25-29 | 2:09:12 |
Michael Baruch | M35-39 | 2:12:17 |
NSW All Schools
Distance: S750m B20km R5km
Date: 8 March 2009
Name | Age Cat. | Time |
Gina Ricardo | F14 | 1:06:31 |
Ironman New Zealand
Distance: S3.8km B180km R42.2km
Date: 8 March 2009
Name | Age Cat. | Time |
Donna Richards | F35-39 | 12:12:32 |
Kurnell Race 4
Distance: S750m B20km R5km
Date: 1 March 2009
Name | Age Cat. | Time |
Nick Glozier | M40-44 | 1:05:32 |
Zoe Little | F45-49 | 1:20:09 |
Bruce Flaherty | M55-59 | 1:21:32 |
Fran Boase | F30-34 | 1:22:13 |
Shelley Maxwell-Smith | F30-34 | 1:27:55 |
STG Aquathon – Bondi
Distance: S1.0km R6.5km
Date: 28 February 2009
Name | Category | Swim 1000m | Run 6.5km |
Overall |
Kate Guthrie | F | 0:18:08 | 0:31:01 | 0:49:09 |
Jaselyn O’Sullivan | F | 0:20:47 | 0:31:52 | 0:52:39 |
Denise Periera | F | 0:25:42 | 0:44:31 | 1:10:13 |
Matt Malady | M | 0:17:13 | 0:27:49 | 0:45:02 |
Michael Baruch | M | 0:16:51 | 0:28:44 | 0:45:35 |
Dean Ormston | M | 0:17:55 | 0:30:02 | 0:47:57 |
Brendan Robinson | M | 0:19:45 | 0:29:20 | 0:49:05 |
STG Ocean Swim – Bondi
Distance: S1.0km
Date: 28 February 2009
Name | Category | Time |
Zoe Little | F | 0:17:48 |
Sam Playfair | F | 0:22:58 |
Ironman Malaysia
Distance: S3.8km B180km R42.2km
Date: 28 February 2009
Name | Age Cat. | Time |
Jimmy Phillips | M30-34 | 10:14:34 |
Alice McClure | F35-39 | 11:08:41 |
Huskisson Australian Long Course
Distance: S2000m B82km R20km
Date: 22 February 2009
Name | Age Cat. | Time |
Matt Malady | M25-29 | 4:17:22 |
Mark Timbs | M30-34 | 4:22:41 |
Michael Baruch | M35-39 | 4:31:50 |
Phil Cameron | M35-39 | 4:42:01 |
Gezz Sarkozy | M30-34 | 4:51:27 |
Mick Elliott | M25-29 | 4:55:35 |
Brendan Robinson | M30-34 | 4:57:44 |
Sarah Goldsmith | F30-34 | 5:32:47 |
Ari Pickard | F30-34 | 5:42:18 |
John Taylor | M50-54 | 5:49:25 |
Huskisson Australian Sprint Champs
Distance: S750m B20km R5km
Date: 21 February 2009
Name | Age Cat. | Time |
Matt Birch | M30-34 | 1:11:02 |
Kate Guthrie | F30-34 | 1:15:46 |
Emily Watson | F30-34 | 1:21:08 |
Lydia Nicholson | F25-29 | 1:21:11 |
Mandy Meredith | F50-54 | 1:22:22 |
Althea Kannane | F30-34 | 1:22:54 |
Roo Robinson | F30-34 | 1:22:54 |
Bruce Flaherty | M55-59 | 1:23:25 |
Susan King | F40-44 | 1:23:29 |
Ken Price | M60-64 | 1:23:38 |
Fran Boase | F30-34 | 1:25:35 |
Rachel Madeley | F30-34 | 1:25:47 |
Dan Taylor | M25-29 | 1:26:41 |
Shelley Maxwell-Smith | F30-34 | 1:26:58 |
Carmen Byrne | F40-44 | 1:29:05 |
Garry Pendergast | M40-44 | 1:29:15 |
Libby Rogers | F25-29 | 1:31:27 |
Kirsten Cargill | F35-39 | 1:32:17 |
Samantha Playfair | F25-29 | 1:33:07 |
Sarah Heine | F35-39 | 1:37:18 |
Anke Leighton | F30-34 | 1:42:03 |
Denise Pereira | F30-34 | 1:46:54 |
Kurnell Race 3
Distance: S750m B20km R5km
Date: 8 February 2009
Name | Age Cat. | Time |
Matt Malady | M25-29 | 1:05:17 |
Mark Timbs | M30-34 | 1:07:35 |
Kate Guthrie | F30-34 | 1:12:32 |
Scott Connolly | M18-24 | 1:16:10 |
Steve Ellis | M30-34 | 1:17:17 |
Hugh Gyton | M45-49 | 1:19:21 |
Zoe Little | F45-49 | 1:21:09 |
Fran Boase | F30-34 | 1:21:41 |
Mandy Meredith | F50-54 | 1:22:23 |
Sarah Vargas | F35-39 | 1:24:01 |
Stuart Davison | M25-29 | 1:24:44 |
Simon Ellis | M30-34 | 1:26:49 |
Dan Taylor | M25-29 | 1:26:50 |
Elizabeth Rogers | F25-29 | 1:28:08 |
Garry Pendergast | M40-44 | 1:29:29 |
Samantha Playfair | F25-29 | 1:32:02 |
Natalie Deadman | F30-34 | 1:34:55 |
Heather Writer | F30-34 | 1:35:40 |
Denise Pereira | F30-34 | 1:44:43 |
Victoria Miller | F30-34 | 1:46:10 |
Kristine Asimus | F25-29 | 1:46:49 |
North Bondi Classic
Distance: S2.0km
Date: 8 February 2009
Name | Age Cat. | Time |
Lydia Nicholson | F25-29 | 0:35:19 |
Donna Richards | F35-39 | 0:36:48 |
Tamera Cockerill | F25-29 | 0:37:05 |
Gerard Sarkozy | M30-34 | 0:37:20 |
Ben Smith | M25-29 | 0:37:34 |
Kate Guthrie | F30-34 | 0:38:03 |
Mick Elliott | M25-29 | 0:38:17 |
Susan King | F40-44 | 0:38:56 |
Claire Cregan (Lickley) | F25-29 | 0:41:43 |
Ron Berends | M60-64 | 0:43:19 |
Sarah Goldsmith | F30-34 | 0:43:21 |
Liz Jackson | F30-34 | 0:44:48 |
Matt Danks | M35-39 | 0:45:05 |
Anne Riches | F55-59 | 0:56:19 |
North Bondi Classic
Distance: S1.0km
Date: 8 February 2009
Name | Age Cat. | Time |
Sarah-Beth Cleaves | F25-29 | 0:17:28 |
Susan King | F40-44 | 0:19:19 |
Tamera Cockerill | F25-29 | 0:19:44 |
Ron Berends | M60-64 | 0:22:16 |
Lorraine Berends | F50-54 | 0:23:56 |
Cole Classic
Distance: S2.0km
Date: 1 February 2009
Name | Age Cat. | Time |
Lydia Nicholson | F25-29 | 0:29:37 |
Tamera Cockerill | F25-29 | 0:30:08 |
Zoe Little | F40-44 | 0:30:25 |
Fran Boase | F30-34 | 0:31:38 |
Susan King | F40-44 | 0:32:35 |
Brendan Robinson | M30-34 | 0:34:13 |
Liz Jackson | F30-34 | 0:34:38 |
Tamara Morewood (Doolan) | F35-39 | 0:35:18 |
Richard Eary | M35-39 | 0:35:19 |
Richard Morewood | M40-44 | 0:35:46 |
Roo Robinson | F30-34 | 0:35:49 |
Matt Danks | M35-39 | 0:37:04 |
Anne Riches | F55-59 | 0:43:43 |
Cole Classic
Distance: S1.0km
Date: 1 February 2009
Name | Age Cat. | Time |
Susan King | F40-44 | 0:20:05 |
Althea Kannane | F30-34 | 0:22:23 |
Centennial Park Bike Time Trial
Distance: B37.8km
Date: 7 February 2009
Name | Time | km/hr |
Gezz Sarkozy | 0:58:00 | 39.1 |
Sarah Goldsmith | 1:09:12 | 32.8 |
Centennial Park Bike Time Trial
Distance: B25.5km
Date: 7 February 2009
Name | Time | km/hr |
Shaun Wadham | 0:39:20 | 38.9 |
Gezz Sarkozy | 0:39:30 | 38.7 |
Matt Malady | 0:41:01 | 37.3 |
Emily Watson | 0:42:40 | 35.9 |
Matt Birch | 0:43:40 | 35.0 |
Sarah Goldsmith | 0:46:00 | 33.3 |
Gina Ricardo | 0:46:32 | 32.9 |
Lydia Nicholson | 0:48:30 | 31.5 |
Shelley Maxwell-Smith | 0:49:20 | 31.0 |
Carmen Byrne | 0:51:00 | 30.0 |
Helen France | 0:52:30 | 29.1 |
Kirsten Cargill | 0:52:34 | 29.1 |
Sarah Heine | 0:58:00 | 26.4 |
Tri Shave Women’s Triathlon
Distance: S500m B20km R5km
Date: ???
Name | Age Cat. | Time |
Anke Leighton | F30-34 | 1:24:14 |
STG Bondi Ocean Swim
Distance: S2.0km
Date: 24 January 2009
Name | Category | Swim |
Susan Elliot | F | 0:39:00 |
STG Aquathon Race 3
Distance: S1.0km R6.5km
Date: 24 January 2009
Name | Category | Swim 1000m | Run 6.5km |
Overall |
Kate Guthrie | F | 0:18:48 | 0:30:27 | 0:49:15 |
Zoe Little | F | 0:18:30 | 0:35:42 | 0:54:12 |
Susan King | F | 0:19:40 | 0:34:33 | 0:54:13 |
Claire Lickley | F | 0:20:20 | 0:35:35 | 0:55:55 |
Sarah Goldsmith | F | 0:23:30 | 0:33:00 | 0:56:30 |
Roo Robinson | F | 0:22:44 | 0:34:46 | 0:57:30 |
Sam Playfair | F | 0:24:55 | 0:36:10 | 1:01:05 |
Tmara Doolan | F | 0:22:18 | 0:40:14 | 1:02:32 |
Libby Rogers | F | 0:21:25 | 0:41:35 | 1:03:00 |
Sarah Vargas | F | 0:25:03 | 0:40:27 | 1:05:30 |
Denise Periera | F | 0:28:10 | 0:44:33 | 1:12:43 |
Kris Asimus | F | 0:25:10 | 0:47:33 | 1:12:43 |
Matt Malady | M | 0:17:32 | 0:26:58 | 0:44:30 |
Mark Timbs | M | 0:17:30 | 0:29:00 | 0:46:30 |
Dean Ormston | M | 0:18:40 | 0:30:20 | 0:49:00 |
Brendan Robinson | M | 0:20:25 | 0:30:20 | 0:50:45 |
Richard Moorewood | M | 0:21:23 | 0:30:12 | 0:51:35 |
Gordon Campbell | M | 0:19:43 | 0:30:02 | 0:51:45 |
Mick Elliott | M | 0:20:09 | 0:31:51 | 0:52:00 |
Hugh Guyton | M | 0:22:30 | 0:31:20 | 0:53:50 |
Bruce Flaherty | M | 0:23:55 | 0:32:15 | 0:56:10 |
Dan Taylor | M | 0:21:00 | 0:39:35 | 1:00:35 |
Simon Ellis | M | 0:21:48 | 0:43:42 | 1:05:30 |
Garry Pendergast | M | 0:28:44 | 0:38:06 | 1:06:50 |
Race volunteers & support crew:
Emily Watson
Kurnell Race 2
Distance: S750m B20km R5km
Date: 18 January 2009
Name | Age Cat. | Time |
Matt Malady | M25-29 | 1:04:44 |
Mark Timbs | M30-34 | 1:05:29 |
Kate Guthrie | F30-34 | 1:13:59 |
Phil Cameron | M35-39 | 1:14:42 |
Bruce Flaherty | M55-59 | 1:20:00 |
John Taylor | M50-54 | 1:20:59 |
Fran Boase | F30-34 | 1:21:17 |
Run Time Trial
Distance: R5km
Date: 7 January 2009
Name | Time | min/km |
Matt Malady | 19:03 | 3:48.6 |
Steve Ellis | 19:48 | 3:57.6 |
Matt Birch | 20:32 | 4:06.4 |
Brett Boyd | 21:05 | 4:13.0 |
Mark Timbs | 21:59 | 4:23.8 |
Simon Taggart | 23:10 | 4:38.0 |
Bruce Flaherty | 23:20 | 4:44.0 |
Helen O’Neill | 23:20 | 4:44.0 |
Kate Guthrie | 23:50 | 4:46.0 |
Nicola Harrison | 25:04 | 5:00.8 |
Sarah Vargas | 28:20 | 5:40.0 |
Canberra Half Ironman
Distance: S1.9km B90km R21.1km
Date: 14 December 2008
Name | Age Cat. | Time |
Mark Timbs | M30-34 | 5:29:35 |
The Big Swim – Palm Beach to Whale Beach
Distance: S2.7km
Date: 11 December 2008
Name | Age Cat. | Time |
Colin Marshall | M35-39 | 0:41:53 |
Sarah-beth Cleaves | F25-29 | 0:51:27 |
Zoe Little | F40-44 | 0:52:43 |
Susan King | F40-44 | 0:52:43 |
Emma Trask | F25-29 | 0:55:32 |
Claire Lickley | F25-29 | 0:57:51 |
Libby Rogers | F25-29 | 1:00:45 |
Liz Jackson | F30-34 | 1:01:05 |
Ron Berends | M60-64 | 1:02:02 |
Matt Danks | M35-39 | 1:05:17 |
Bondi Roughwater
Distance: S2.0km
Date:11 December 2008
Name | Age Cat. | Time |
Lydia Nicholson | F25-29 | 0:38:17 |
Ben Smith | M25-29 | 0:38:28 |
Fran Boase | F30-34 | 0:38:34 |
Susan King | F40-44 | 0:39:30 |
Mick Elliott | M25-29 | 0:41:04 |
Richard Morewood | M35-39 | 0:42:14 |
Matt Danks | M35-39 | 0:43:27 |
Susan Elliott | F30-34 | 0:43:35 |
Zoe Little | F40-44 | 0:43:36 |
Mark Timbs | M30-34 | 0:43:42 |
Kirsten Cargill | F35-39 | 0:44:23 |
Liz Jackson | F30-34 | 0:45:10 |
Tamara Doolan | F35-39 | 0:46:27 |
Ron Berends | M60-64 | 0:46:53 |
Libby Rogers | F25-29 | 0:47:34 |
Bondi Roughwater
Distance: S1.0km
Date:11 December 2008
Name | Age Cat. | Time |
Mark Timbs | M30-34 | 0:20:20 |
Zoe Little | F40-44 | 0:20:43 |
Susan Elliott | F30-34 | 0:20:57 |
Mick Elliott | M25-29 | 0:21:38 |
Roo Killick | F30-34 | 0:22:31 |
Ron Berends | M60-64 | 0:23:08 |
Lorraine Berends | F50-54 | 0:27:38 |
Bondi-Bronte
Distance: S2.0km
Date: 7 December 2008
Name | Age Cat. | Time |
Colin Marshall | M35-39 | 0:28:39 |
James Plowman | M30-34 | 0:33:53 |
Matt Malady | M25-29 | 0:34:00 |
Sarah-beth Cleaves | F25-29 | 0:34:24 |
Kate Guthrie | F30-34 | 0:34:56 |
Lydia Nicholson | F25-29 | 0:35:46 |
Emma Trask | F25-29 | 0:37:54 |
Tamara Doolan | F35-39 | 0:38:48 |
Matt Danks | M35-39 | 0:40:40 |
Claire Lickley | F25-29 | 0:41:29 |
Susan King | F40-44 | 0:48:25 |
Ironman Western Australia – Busselton
Distance: S3.8km B180km R42.2km
Date: 7 December 2008
Name | Age Cat. | Time | STG points |
Lee Liston | M35-39 | 11:10:05 | 796 |
Matt Birch | M30-34 | 11:18:22 | 794 |
Gerard Sarkozy | M30-34 | 11:30:44 | 779 |
Donna Richards | F35-39 | 11:35:15 | 858 |
Brendan Robinson | M30-34 | 11:43:19 | 764 |
Ben Smith | M25-29 | 12:20:40 | 725 |
Mick Elliott | M25-29 | 12:27:15 | 719 |
Roo Killick | F30-34 | 12:40:24 | 783 |
Sarah Goldsmith | F30-34 | 13:54:29 | 711 |
Island Challenge Coogee
Distance: S2.4km
Date: 30 November 2008
Name | Age Cat. | Time | STG points |
Lee Liston | M35-39 | 0:42:22 | – |
Donna Richards | F35-39 | 0:43:09 | – |
Lydia Nicholson | F25-29 | 0:44:59 | 702 |
Zoe Little | F40-44 | 0:46:00 | 810 |
Gerard Sarkozy | M30-34 | 0:46:15 | 681 |
Susan Elliott | F30-34 | 0:46:17 | 811 |
Mick Elliott | M25-29 | 0:47:30 | 601 |
Sarah Goldsmith | F30-34 | 0:47:42 | 787 |
Kate Guthrie | F30-34 | 0:47:44 | 786 |
Susan King | F40-44 | 0:48:25 | 770 |
Ben Smith | M25-29 | 0:48:34 | 558 |
Brendan Robinson | M30-34 | 0:48:48 | 646 |
Matt Danks | M35-39 | 0:49:22 | 645 |
Matt Birch | M30-34 | 0:50:43 | 621 |
Roo Killick | F30-34 | 0:50:47 | 739 |
Liz Jackson | F30-34 | 0:51:53 | 723 |
Richard Morewood | M35-39 | 0:52:04 | 612 |
Claire Lickley | F25-29 | 0:52:17 | 604 |
Emma Trask | F25-29 | 0:52:23 | 603 |
Wendy Mackay | F30-34 | 0:52:58 | 709 |
Island Challenge Coogee
Distance: S1.0km
Date: 30 November 2008
Name | Age Cat. | Time | STG points |
Lee Liston | M35-39 | 0:15:22 | – |
Zoe Little | F40-44 | 0:17:16 | 988 |
Gerard Sarkozy | M30-34 | 0:17:31 | 823 |
Susan Elliott | F30-34 | 0:17:40 | 824 |
Ben Smith | M25-29 | 0:17:49 | 757 |
Susan King | F40-44 | 0:18:14 | 936 |
Mick Elliott | M25-29 | 0:19:31 | 691 |
Sarah Goldsmith | F30-34 | 0:20:09 | 722 |
Matt Birch | M30-34 | 0:21:55 | 658 |
Kurnell Race 1
Distance: S750m B20km R5km
Date: 30 November 2008
Name | Age Cat. | Time | STG points |
Nick Glozier | M40-44 | 1:04:54 | 908 |
Matt Malady | M25-29 | 1:08:02 | 854 |
Steve Ellis | M30-34 | 1:17:00 | – |
Gina Ricardo | F14-19 | 1:25:19 | 836 |
Dawny’s Cockatoo Challenge
Distance: S2.4km
Date: 23 November 2008
Name | Age Cat. | Time | STG points |
Zoe Little | F40-44 | 0:44:33 | 704 |
Dawny’s Cockatoo Challenge
Distance: S1.1km
Date: 23 November 2008
Name | Age Cat. | Time | STG points |
Matt Danks | M35-39 | 0:19:47 | 725 |
Noosa Triathlon
Distance: S1.5km B40km R10km
Date: 2 November 2008
Name | Age Cat. | Time | STG points |
Jimmy Phillips | M30-34 | 2:06:33 | – |
Shannon Purcell | F | 2:21:04 | – |
Brendan Robinson | M30-34 | 2:24:34 | – |
Phil Cameron | M | 2:25:22 | – |
Alice McClure | F35-39 | 2:29:59 | – |
Dan Muir | M25-29 | 2:34:29 | 809 |
Roo Killick | F30-34 | 2:41:01 | – |
Arianne Pickard | F | 2:53:13 | – |
Shelley Maxwell Smith | F30-34 | 2:54:47 | 802 |
Jaselyn O’Sullivan | F | 2:58:22 | – |
Kirsten Cargill | F35-39 | 3:13:33 | – |
Forster Long Course
Distance: S2km B83km R20km
Date: 19 October 2008
Name | Age Cat. | Time | STG points |
Mick Elliot | M25-29 | 3:45:24 | 855 |
Forster Short Course
Distance: S750m B20km R5km
Date: 18 October 2008
Name | Age Cat. | Time | STG points |
Mick Elliot | M25-29 | 1:15:23 | 791 |
Gold Coast Half Ironman
Distance: S1.9km B90.1km R21.1km
Date: 5 October 2008
Name | Age Cat. | Time | STG points |
Donna Richards | F35-39 | 5:21:58 | 913 |
Michael Baruch | M25-29 | 4:50:40 | 867 |
Cook & Phillip Pool Swim Time Trials
Distance: S1000m
Date: 29 September 2008
Name | Time | Ave/100m |
James | 15:33 | 01:33.8 |
Lydia Nicholson | 16:18 | 01:37.8 |
Matt Birch | 16:25 | 01:38.5 |
Susan | 16:34 | 01:39.4 |
Gerard Sarkosy | 16:42 | 01:40.2 |
Lee Liston | 16:57 | 01:41.7 |
Mark Timbs | 16:57 | 01:41.7 |
Katie | 17:00 | 01:42.0 |
Ben Smith | 17:14 | 01:43.4 |
Zoe Little | 17:22 | 01:44.2 |
Eoin Reville | 17:25 | 01:44.5 |
Wendy | 18:10 | 01:49.0 |
Kirsten | 18:10 | 01:49.0 |
Claire | 18:14 | 01:49.4 |
Ari | 18:24 | 01:50.4 |
Helen | 18:25 | 01:50.5 |
Tamara | 18:27 | 01:50.7 |
Josh | 18:37 | 01:50.7 |
Rachel Madaley | 18:40 | 01:52.0 |
Mick | 18:41 | 01:52.1 |
Althea | 18:50 | 01:53.0 |
John | 18:54 | 01:53.4 |
Mike | 19:12 | 01:55.2 |
Lisa | 19:24 | 01:56.4 |
Jaselyn | 19:30 | 01:57.0 |
Ron | 19:30 | 01:57.0 |
Lorraine | 19:31 | 01:57.1 |
E’liz? | 19:42 | 01:58.2 |
Liz | 20:19 | 02:01.9 |
Roo Killick | 20:28 | 02:02.8 |
Sarah Goldsmith | 20:35 | 02:03.5 |
Shelley Maxwell-Smith | 21:14 | 02:07.4 |
Ciara | 23:10 | 02:19.0 |
Anne | 23:20 | 02:20.0 |
Gold Coast Half Ironman
Distance: S1.9km B90km R21.1km
Date: 30 September 2007
Name | Age Cat. | Time | STG points |
Michael Baruch | M | 4:50:40 | TBA |
Donna Richards | F30-34 | 5:21:58 | TBA |
Run Time Trial
Distance: R5km
Date: 10 September 2008
Name | Time | min/km |
Matt Malady | 18:42 | 3:44.4 |
Matt Birch | 19:51 | 3:58.2 |
Gezz Sarkozy | 19:53 | 3:58.6 |
Mick Elliott | *20:00 | 4:00.0 |
Ben Smith | 20:28 | 4:05.6 |
Jeff S | 21:04 | 4:12.8 |
Kate Bradley | *22:14 | 4:26.8 |
Shelley Maxwell Smith | *22:28 | 4:29.6 |
Simon Taggart | 22:57 | 4:35.4 |
Fran | 23:49 | 4:45.8 |
Sarah Vargas | 26:46 | 5:21.2 |
*PB
Centennial Park Bike Time Trial
Distance: B25.5km
Date: 2 September 2008
Name | Time | km/hr |
Lee Liston | 0:41:42 | 36.7 |
Mick Elliott | 0:41:55 | 36.5 |
Matt Birch | 0:44:32 | 34.4 |
Sarah Goldsmith | 0:47:56 | 31.9 |
Kath Chambers | 0:48:18 | 31.7 |
Tanya Boric | 0:49:50 | 30.7 |
Shelly Maxwell-Smith | 0:50:13 | 30.5 |
Run Time Trial
Distance: R5km
Date: 25 July 2008
Name | Time | min/km |
Matt Birch | 17:58 | 3:35.6 |
Matt Malady | 18:26 | 3:41.2 |
Gezz Sarkozy | 19:15 | 3:51.0 |
Lee Liston | 20:10 | 4:02.0 |
Dean Ormston | 20:45 | 4:09.0 |
Mick Elliott | 20:51 | 4:10.2 |
Mark Timbs | 20:56 | 4:11.2 |
Bruce Flaherty | 21:08 | 4:13.6 |
Ben Smith | 21:10 | 4:14.0 |
Tim Hoopmann | 21:30 | 4:18.0 |
Shelley Maxwell Smith | 22:45 | 4:33.0 |
Kate Bradley | 22:47 | 4:33.4 |
Simon Taggart | 22:55 | 4:35.0 |
Kylie Butcher | 24:20 | 4:52.0 |
Althea Kannane | 24:41 | 4:56.2 |
Run Time Trial
Distance: R5km
Date: 9 April 2008
Name | Time | min/km |
Dean Ormston | 19:55 | 3:59.0 |
Michael Baruch | 21:03 | 4:12.6 |
Richard Berger | 21:16 | 4:15.2 |
Daniel Muir | 21:23 | 4:16.6 |
Mick Elliott | 21:38 | 4:19.6 |
Bruce Flaherty | 21:38 | 4:19.6 |
Simon Taggart | 26:15 | 5:15.0 |
Anke Leighton | 28:50 | 5:46.0 |