Home > 2012/2013 Season

2012/2013 Season

Fiji Sprint Triathlon

0.75k swim, 20k ride, 5k run

25-May-2013

1:19:21 Matt Sanders

 

SMH Half Marathon

21.1k run

19-May-2013

1:19 Steve Ellis
1:22 Shaun Wadham
1:31 Will Walker
1:31 Chris Henderson
1:31 Faith Geraghty
1:35 Jeff Sapier
1:38 Dean Ormston
1:39 Brent Ebert
1:40 Michael Elliott
1:49 Matt Sanders
1:54 Cathy Verry
1:57 Daniel Buttard

 

Great Ocean Road Half Marathon

21.1k run

19-May-2013

1:50 Nikki Mercer
2:13 Nick Mercer

 

Ironman Australia, Port Macquarie

3.8k swim, 180k ride, 42.2k run

05-May-2013

10:20:59 Gary Maher
10:22:52  Nick Cunningham
10:42:47 Bruce Sanderson
11:50:15  Dean Ormston
11:56:26 Mick Elliott
11:45:51 Clint Adams
12:22:53  Deb Speed
12:35:18  Ben Smith

Tri NSW Club Championships

1.0k swim, 30k ride, 8k run

06-Apr-2013

1:42:48 Gareth Rydon
1:43:44 Nathan Bellgrove
1:44:06 Matthew Curnow
1:44:43 Bruce Sanderson
1:44:55 Dean Ormston
1:49:32 Matt Malady
1:50:01 Alex Rudge
1:50:04 Jeff Sapier
1:50:52 Adam Lareau
1:51:11 Simon Hatlee
1:52:10 Clint Adams
1:53:09 Jeremy Foote
1:53:30 Mathew Birch
1:54:07 Francesca Boase
1:55:08 Faith Geraghty
1:56:48 Marijn Kamp
1:58:51 Brent Ebert
1:59:21 Shelley Maxwell-Smith
2:03:29 William Johnson
2:04:07 Deborah Speed
2:07:32 Catharine Fleming
2:08:28 Nick Mercer
2:08:38 Daniel Buttard
2:09:47 Nikki Mercer
2:13:15 Catherine Verry

 

Melbourne Ironman

3.8k swim, 180k ride, 42.20k run

24-Mar-2013

09:58:46 Simon Hatlee
13:30:13 Karen Reimann

 

Batemans Bay Ultimate

2.0k swim, 120k ride, 20k run

10-Mar-2013

6:34:07 Nick Cunningham
6:34:50 Ben Smith
6:57:41 Dean Ormston
7:10:56 Phil Cameron

 

Wollongong Olympic Distance

1.5k swim, 40k ride, 10k run

10-Mar-2013

1:58:36 Mark Oliphant
2:06:18 Steve Ellis
2:13:23 Nathan Bellgrove
2:22:45 Fran Boase
2:23:11 Gareth Chang
2:27:03 Clint Adams
2:28:13 Marijn Kamp
2:29:34 Brent Ebert
2:38:02 Daniel Buttard
2:39:39 Deb Speed
2:40:21 Nick Mercer
2:40:36 Will Johnson
2:41:30 Catharine Fleming
2:43:09 Jennie Oswald

 

Kurnell Sprint #4

0.75k swim, 20k ride, 5k run

03-Mar-2013

1:10:23 Steve Ellis

1:20:10 Brent Ebert
1:26:56 Daniel Buttard
1:29:06 Dan Taylor
1:32:18 Cathy Verry

 

Orange Olympic Distance

1.5k swim, 40k ride, 10k run

02-Mar-2013

2:30:07 Nick Cunningham

 

Canberra Olympic Distance

1.5k swim, 40k ride, 10k run

02-Mar-2013

2:35:24 Fran Boase

 

Devonport Olympic Distance

1.5k swim, 40k ride, 10k run

23-Feb-2013

2:54:46 Libby Rogers
3:01:16 Shelley Maxwell-Smith
3:02:23 Karen Reimann

 

Huskisson Long Course

2.0k swim, 80k ride, 20k run

17-Feb-2013

4:15:33 Steve Ellis
4:24:39 Simon Hatlee
4:26:13 Nathan Bellgrove
4:34:19 Gareth Rydon
4:36:18 Bruce Sanderson
4:41:21 Adam Lareau
4:46:44 Gary Maher
4:48:16 Faith Geraghty
4:56:57 Fran Boase
4:57:32 Clint Adams
4:58:34 Jeff Sapier
5:12:21 Brent Ebert
5:12:55 Nick Richardson
5:22:06 Deb Speed
5:26:54 Will Johnson
5:29:54 Libby Rogers
5:33:22 Michael Noblet
5:40:55 Jennie Oswald
5:40:55 Catharine Fleming
5:44:19 Karen Reimann
5:54:21 Denise Pereira

 

Huskisson Sprint

0.75 swim, 20k ride, 5k run

16-Feb-2013

1:09:00 Nick Glozier
1:11:32 Rob Bruce
1:22:26 Marijn Kamp
1:22:34 Shelley Maxwell-Smith
1:23:42 Dan Taylor
1:24:38 Lydia Nicholson
1:29:05 Sarah Sarkozy
1:30:05 Natalie Peters

 

Geelong 90.3

1.9k swim, 90k ride, 21.1k run

10-Feb-2013

4:46:16 Nick Cunningham

 

Kurnell Race 3

0.75k swim, 20k ride, 5k run

03-Feb-2013

1:07:27 Steve Ellis
1:08:34 Matt Malady
1:08:45 Simon Hatlee
1:09:34 Nathan Bellgrove
1:14:52 Alex Rudge
1:15:04 Faith Geraghty
1:23:14 Jennie Oswald
1:24:45 Catherine Flemming
1:26:54 Cathy Verry
1:28:07 Nikki Mercer
1:28:11 Jane Gilbert

 

Auckland 70.3

1.5k swim, 40k ride, 10k run

20-Jan-2013

05:37 Ben Smith
06:06 Cathy Verry

 

Nowra Olympic Distance Triathlon

1.5k swim, 40k ride, 10k run

13-Jan-2013

2:27:04 Nick Cunningham
2:35:11 Gareth Chang

 

Kurnell Sprint Race 2

750m swim, 20k ride, 5k run

6-Jan-2013

1:07:41 Nick Glozier
1:10:17 Rob Bruce
1:10:32 Gary Maher
1:14:22 Adam Lareau
1:14:26 Dean Ormston
1:17:52 Gareth Chang
1:19:43 Nick Richardson
1:25:06 Karen Reimann
1:26:57 Cathy Verry
1:28:22 Lydia Nicholson
1:33:00 Natalie Peters

 

Run Time Trial

5k run

19-Dec-2012

19:02.0 Matt Malady
20:40.0 Adam Lareau
21:05.0 Gareth Chang
22:10.0 Brent Ebert
22:30.0 Fran Boase
23:10.0 Will Johnson
23:26.0 Simon Taggart
23:29.0 Nick Richardson
23:37.0 Jennie Oswald
24:17.0 Cat Fleming

 

Swim Time Trial

1k swim

17-Dec-2012

15:30 Matt Curnow
15:40 Lydia Nicholson
16:40 Nat Peters
17:40 Nicola Harrison
21:49 Phil Cameron

 

Canberra City Half Ironman

1.9k swim, 90k ride, 21.1k run

16-Dec-2012

4:26:23 Mark Oliphant
4:53:35 Rob Bruce

 

Ironman WA – Busselton

3.8k swim, 180k ride, 42.2k run

9-Dec-2012

10:50:26 Nick Cunningham
11:13:20 Matthew Curnow
12:32:42 Karen Reimann

 

Callala Bay Triathlon

1k swim, 30k ride, 8k run

9-Dec-2012

1:39:56 Adam Lareau
1:45:38 Faith Geraghty
1:52:33 Brent Ebert

 

Ride Time Trial

25.5km ride

8-Dec-2012

Conditions: Excellent, overcast

39:23 Shaun Wadham (38.8 km/h)
39:38 Simon Hatlee (38.6 km/h)
39:59 Clint Adams (38.3 km/h)
40:23 Bruce Sanderson (37.9 km/h)
42:32 Dean Ormston (36 km/h)
43:21 Daniel Buttard (35.3 km/h)
43:49 Fran Boase (34.9 km/h)
46:34 Shelley Maxwell-Smith (32.9 km/h)
46:43 Catharine Fleming (32.8 km/h)
47:05 Cathy Verry (32.5 km/h)
49:32 Gareth Chang (30.9 km/h)
49:35 Natalie Peters (30.9 km/h)

 

Kurnell Sprint Race 1

750m swim, 20k ride, 5k run

2-Dec-2012

1:11:56 Adam Lareau
1:22:23 Gareth Chang
1:23:13 Marijn Kamp
1:34:18 Cathy Verry
1:35:47 Daniel Buttard

 

Ride Time Trial

25.5km ride

10-Nov-2012

Conditions: Windy

40:42 Matt Curnow (37.6 km/h)
40:52 Simon Hatlee (37.4 km/h)
41:48 Steve Ellis (36.6 km/h)
41:52 Nick Cunningham (36.5 km/h)
44:06 Rob Bruce (34.7 km/h)
44:25 Faith Geraghty (34.4 km/h)
44:32 Matt Malady (34.4 km/h)
45:45 Alex Rudge (33.4 km/h)
45:54 Ben Smith (33.3 km/h)
47:14 Bruce Sanderson (32.4 km/h)
47:36 Karen Reimann (32.1 km/h)
48:14 Marijn Kamp (31.7 km/h)
49:06 Gareth Chang (31.2 km/h)
49:08 Cathy Verry (31.1 km/h)
54:47 Natalie Peters (27.9 km/h)

 

Triathlon World Championships, Sprint Distance – Auckland NZ

750m swim, 20k ride, 5k run

4-Nov-2012

1:14:16 Gareth Rydon

 

Noosa Olympic Distance Triathlon

1.5k swim, 40k ride, 10k run

4-Nov-2012

2:10:25 Mark Timbs
2:14:28 Steve Ellis
2:22:11 Nathan Bellgrove
2:22:54 Rob Bruce
2:24:13 Gary Maher
2:29:16 Faith Geraghty
2:34:01 Nick Richardson
2:38:31 Brent Ebert
2:38:38 Shelley Maxwell-Smith
2:42:49 Jon Crook
2:43:51 Will Johnson
2:46:30 Keir Semmens
2:47:15 Lydia Nicholson
2:48:45 Denise Pereira
2:49:31 Jennie Oswald
2:51:30 Nick Mercer
2:51:56 Catharine Fleming
2:54:20 Georgie McDonald
2:56:43 Jane Gilbert
2:58:38 Phil Cameron
2:58:56 Nikki Mercer
3:02:48 Simon Taggart
3:38:47 Erica Green

 

Huskisson Olympic Distance Triathlon

1.5k swim, 40k ride, 10k run

4-Nov-2012

2:22:56 Nick Glozier
2:33:03 Adam Lareau

 

Ironman 70.3 – Port Macquarie

1.9k swim, 90k ride, 21.1k run

28-Oct-2012

5:29:16 Clint Adams
6:06:58 Deb Speed

 

Triathlon World Championships, Olympic Distance – Auckland NZ

1.5k swim, 40k ride, 10k run

22-Oct-2012

2:46:16 Faith Geraghty
2:50:40 Fran Boase
3:05:44 Karen Reimann
3:09:29 Libby Rogers

 

Ride Time Trial

25.5km ride

13-Oct-2012

Conditions: Excellent but cold

0:39:59 Gareth Rydon (38.3 km/h)
0:40:25 Matt Curnow (37.9 km/h)
0:40:58 Jeff Sapier (37.3 km/h)
0:41:40 Gary Maher (36.7 km/h)
0:42:49 Steve Ellis (35.7 km/h)
0:42:58 Simon Hatlee (35.6 km/h)
0:43:20 Clint Adams (35.3 km/h)
0:43:39 Rob Bruce (35.1 km/h)
0:43:46 Faith Geraghty (35 km/h)
0:44:14 Nick Richardson (34.6 km/h)
0:46:36 Nick Mercer (32.8 km/h)
0:48:00 Jennie Oswald (31.9 km/h)
0:50:00 Shelley Maxwell-Smith (30.6 km/h)
0:50:10 Denise Pereira (30.5 km/h)
0:50:19 Gareth Chang (30.4 km/h)
0:51:50 Deb Speed (29.5 km/h)
0:53:30 Simon Taggart (28.6 km/h)
0:53:35 Natalie Peters (28.6 km/h)

 

Forster Ultimate

2k swim, 120k ride, 20k run

7-Oct-2012

5:47:13 Matthew Curnow

 

Forster Sprint

750m swim, 20k ride, 5k run

6-Oct-2012

1:10:38 Gary Maher
1:13:12 Nathan Bellgrove
1:14:56 Adam Lareau
1:15:03 Faith Geraghty

 

Swim Time Trial

1k swim

28-Sep-2012

15:39 Gareth Chang
16:04 Matt Curnow
16:14 Ian Hossack
16:15 Adam Lareau
16:31 Bruce Sanderson
16:55 Ronan MacSweeney
18:41 Marijn Kamp
20:16 Nat Peters
22:36 Deb Speed

 

Swim Time Trial

1k swim

24-Sep-2012

15:47 Gareth Chang
15:48 Lydia Nicholson
15:51 Mark Timbs
16:34 Matt Malady
17:19 Fran Boase
17:19 Nicola Harrison
19:03 Nick Cunningham
19:50 Nick Glozier
20:05 Steve Ellis
20:20 Jennie Oswald

 

Ride Time Trial

25.5km ride

16-Sep-2012

Conditions: Cool & Calm

39:07 Mark Timbs (39.1 km/h)
40:27 Gareth Rydon (37.8 km/h)
40:29 Matt Curnow (37.8 km/h)
40:39 Jeff Sapier (37.6 km/h)
41:22 Simon Hatlee (37 km/h)
41:23 Mark Crudden (37 km/h)
42:04 Adam Lareau (36.4 km/h)
42:20 Gary Maher (36.1 km/h)
42:35 Nick Cunningham (35.9 km/h)
42:43 Chris Curnow (35.8 km/h)
42:48 Nathan Bellgrove (35.7 km/h)
43:25 Rob Bruce (35.2 km/h)
44:15 Nick Richardson (34.6 km/h)
44:28 Nick Mercer (34.4 km/h)
44:35 Faith Geraghty (34.3 km/h)
45:56 Karina Jones (33.3 km/h)
45:59 Fran Boase (33.3 km/h)
46:35 Daniel Buttard (32.8 km/h)
46:42 Michael Noblet (32.8 km/h)
47:41 Shelley Maxwell-Smith (32.1 km/h)
48:00 Jon Crook (31.9 km/h)
48:05 Karen Reimann (31.8 km/h)
49:20 Lydia Nicholson (31 km/h)
49:30 Marijn Kamp (30.9 km/h)
49:42 Jennie Oswald (30.8 km/h)
50:15 Will Johnston (30.4 km/h)
50:16 Catharine Fleming (30.4 km/h)
51:29 Gareth Chang (29.7 km/h)
56:48 Natalie Peters (26.9 km/h)

 

Lake Macquarie Half Marathon

21.1k run

26-Aug-12

1:30:20 Faith Geraghty (PB & 3rd female over the line)

 

Swim Time Trial

1k swim

21-Aug-2012

18:02 Matt Malady
18:57 Fran Boase
20:52 Karina Jones

 

Ride Time Trial Centennial Park

25.5 ride

18-Aug-12

43:48 Adam Lareau (34.9km/h)
45:45 Faith Geraghty (33.4km/h)
45:47 Matt Malady (33.4km/h)
46:07 Fran Boase (33.2km/h)
46:35 Charl Marais (32.8km/h)
51:45 Deb Speed (29.6km/h)
52:15 Jon Crook (29.3km/h)
55:30 Simon Taggart (27.6km/h)

 

Swim Time Trial

1k swim

14-Aug-2012

15:29 Georgie McDonald
16:14 Gareth Chang
16:32 James Plowman
16:33 Ian Hossack
17:49 Bruce Sanderson
17:54 Ronan MacSweeney
19:25 Karen Reimann
19:33 Gary Maher
21:00 Phil Cameron
21:07 Marijn Kamp
24:33 Gavin Sacks

 

Swim Time Trial Cook & Phillip

1k swim

14-Aug-12 & 21-Aug-12

15:29 Georgie McDonald (01:33 min/100m)
16:14 Gareth Chang (01:37 min/100m)
16:32 James Plowman (01:39 min/100m)
16:33 Ian Hossack (01:39 min/100m)
17:49 Bruce Sanderson (01:47 min/100m)
17:54 Ronan MacSweeney (01:47 min/100m)
18:02 Matt Malady (01:48 min/100m)
18:57 Fran Boase (01:54 min/100m)
19:25 Karen Reimann (01:57 min/100m)
19:33 Gary Maher (01:57 min/100m)
20:52 Karina Jones (02:05 min/100m)
21:00 Phil Cameron (02:06 min/100m)
21:07 Marijn Kamp (02:07 min/100m)
24:33 Gavin Sacks (02:27 min/100m)

 

Sun Herald City2Surf

14k run

12-Aug-12

0:58:00 Matt Malady
0:59:21 Faith Geraghty
1:06:24 Dex Randall

 

Bay Run

7k run

5-Aug-12

29:59 Bruce Flaherty (team run, 21.1km)

 

M7 Twin Cities Marathon

42.2k run

29-Jul-12

1:40:39 Bruce Flaherty (team run, 21.1km)

 

Roseville 10k

10k run

29-Jul-12

44:01 Faith Geraghty
49:38 Fran Boase
53:46 Libby Rogers

 

Sutherland to Surf

11k run

22-Jul-12

0:51:10 Bruce Flaherty
0:54:41 Shelley Maxwell-Smith
1:01:18 Denise Pereira

 

Run Time Trial ES Marks

5k track run

18-Jul-12

17:01 Richie Connell
18:50 Matt Malady
19:23 Bruce Sanderson
19:27 Daniel Beaver
19:27 Will Parry
20:13 Dean Ormston
20:49 Nicola Harrison
20:50 Faith Geraghty
21:06 Gareth Chang
21:40 Bruce Flaherty
23:20 Simon Taggart
23:58 Shelley Maxwell-Smith
25:14 Daniel Buttard
26:09 Denise Pereira

 

Run Time Trial ES Marks

5k track run

13-Jun-12

17:34 Richie Connell
19:33 Matt Malady
19:56 Mat Birch
20:08 Dean Ormston
21:46 Karina Jones
22:07 Faith Geraghty
22:17 Adam Lareau
24:36 Libby Rogers

 

Boston Marathon

42.2k run

16-Apr-12

3:50:24 Faith Geraghty